Press "Enter" to skip to content

List of Nominees For 2018 SRC/LNUGS Elections Out

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

The names of aspirants who filed for nominations for the 2018 SRC/LNUGS elections have been released by the Office of the Dean of Students.

Seven (7) aspirants filled for the position of the SRC Presidency with the same number filling for the position of the SRC Public Relations Officer.

The SRC General Sports Secretary position has no competition as only one aspirant filed for that position. 

Below is the list of nominees for the various SRC/LNUGS positions.

SRC PRESIDENCY

1. Emmanuel Yaw Gyimah and Gakpetor Seryrah (Team Raiser)

2. Kingsley Sarpong Akowuah and Nyameyie Essuman Mensah (Team Kingsley)

3. Gideon Destiny Abotsi and Harriet Amponsem Abrokwa (Abotsi is my Guy)

4. Racheal Aryee and Frank Boakye Yiadom (Naa OO Naa)

5. Aziz Mamudu Watara and Hulda Sakyi (Team Aziz)

6. Amidu Issifu Wahidu and Christiana Konadu Essien (The One)

7. John Kpodo and Yvvone Ashong (Sir John)

 

SRC PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER

1. Latif Lawrence Jorhowie (The Barrister)

2. Catherine Antwi Boasiako (Cathood)

3. Michael Ofosu Amanor (Real Mega)

4. Harry Tetteh Mensah (McMensah)

5. Collins Amoah (Collins)

6. Edwin Goodluck Kwatewo (Sir Edwin)

7. Emmanuel Agyabeng (Agyabeng)

 

SRC GENERAL SECRETARY

1. Florence Anastasia Mussey (Anas)

2. Kumba Tamba (Kumba)

3. Herta Borley Adrah (Naa)

 

SRC COORDINATING SECRETARY

1. Edith Baafi (Edith)

2. Sabina Mensah (Sabby)

3. Mary Anaglate (Nhyira)

 

SRC GENERAL SPORTS SECRETARY

1.Osei Dennis Agyin (Coach)

 

SRC TREASURER

1. Emmanuel Mensah (Archimedes)

2. Akwasi Boakye Adjei (Focus)

3. Emmanuel Gyasi (Opanka)

4. Patrick Agyasei Donkor (Agyasei)

 

LOCAL NUGS PRESIDENCY

1. Acquah Ebo Mensah (Follow Ebo)

2. Atsu Bright Kwaku (Disc)

3. Crispin Wienna (The Choice)

4. Perez Ohene Agyeman (Perez)

 

LOCAL NUGS SECRETARY

1. Gifty Mensah (Giphty)

2. Keren Afua Akorli (Keren)

 

LOCAL NUGS WOMEN’S COMMISSIONER

1. Faustina Maama (Obaa Yaa)

2. Theodosia Dzogbewu (Dosia)

Vetting of these aspirants is scheduled to come off on Wednesday, 7th March to Friday, 9th March, 2018.

Source: Godfred Mawugbe | choicism.com

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter