Press "Enter" to skip to content

SRC Vetting Result, Team Reformer Crushed Out

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

Team Reformer, who were thought by many students in the University of Cape Coast as strong contenders for the 2015/2016 SRC presidential slot have been crushed out.

Team Reformer’s names were conspicuously missing from the qualified aspirants to run for the race but no reason however was given as to why they were disqualified.

Other big guns that were kicked out of the race include Abdul-Majeed Nabeela (Nab) for the position of SRC PRO and Faibi Alfred (Possible) for the position of Local NUGS Coordinator.

The vetting result as signed by the Secretary of the Vetting Committee Eric Boro and the Chairperson Ms. Paulina Kwafoa read as follows:

SRC President

1.    Akortor Cephas Kofi and Hayford Owusu Gladys………………………………….The Choice
2.    Nuakoh Kwesi Albert and Benedicta Eryonam Azasoo-Nkorno…………….The Steward
3.    Acheampong Baafi-Adomako and Davordie Gloria………………………………. Agenda
4.    Joel Samuel and Abigail Esinam Akakpo………………………………………………..Team Arise
5.    Francis Kwabena Arthur and Rebecca Agyei Yeboah…………………………….Presider

Secretary
1.    Elizabeth Dwamena………………………………………………………………………………..Afia
2.    Apollos-Jnr Ambrose………………………………………………………………………………Apollos
3.    Sena Amuzu-Sewornu……………………………………………………………………………Sena

SRC Treasurer
1.    Yusif Ali………………………………………………………………………………………………..Wakasu
2.    Kwabena Wilson……………………………………………………………………………….. Tantanana

General Sports Secretary
1.    Appiah Kubi Kofi…………………………………………………………………………………Appiah K.
2.    Tabi-Amponsah Godfred…………………………………………………………………..Mahonee

Public Relations Officer
1.    Acheampong Emmanuel…………………………………………………………………..Temperature
2.    Issah Mohammed……………………………………………………………………………Isshku
3.    Theophilus Yaw Addison…………………………………………………………………..Lisa
4.    Joseph Kwasi Afrifa…………………………………………………………………………Sir Joe

Local NNUGS Coordinator
1.    Martin-Jerry Agbomadzi………………………………………………………………..Ambassador
2.    Michael Chris Tetteh……………………………………………………………………..Awake
3.    Yakubu Abdul-Kadir………………………………………………………………………..Analytical

Women’s Commissioner
1.    Eunice Amoako……………………………………………………………………….Maame U
2.    Nsiah Abigail……………………………………………………………………………Abi

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter